Premiados no Festival de Sundance 2017

Confira a lista de vencedores em Sundance

por

01 de fevereiro de 2017

Confira a lista de vencedores no Festival de Sundance de cinema independente 2017:

O vencedor americano do Grande Prêmio do Júri foi a comédia dramática sobre vingança: “I Don’t Feel at Home in This World Anymore” (tradução livre: Eu não me sinto mais em casa neste mundo”) com a comediante Melanie Lynskey, mais conhecida pelo seriado “Two and a Half Man” e Elijah Wood da saga “O Senhor dos Anéis”

1650

O vencedor americano do Grande Prêmio do Júri foi a comédia dramática sobre vingança: “I Don’t Feel at Home in This World Anymore” (tradução livre: Eu não me sinto mais em casa neste mundo”)

US grand jury prize (dramatic) I Don’t Feel at Home in This World Anymore
Directing (US dramatic) Beach Rats
Screenwriting (US dramatic) Ingrid Goes West
US dramatic breakthrough director Maggie Betts, Novitiate
US dramatic best cinematography The Yellow Birds
US dramatic breakthrough performance Chanté Adams, Roxanne Roxanne
US grand jury prize (documentary) Dina
Directing (US documentary) The Force
US documentary Orwell award Icarus
US documentary inspirational filmmaking Step
US documentary editing Unrest
US documentary storytelling Strong Island
Alfred P Sloan feature film prize Marjorie Prime
World cinema grand jury prize (dramatic) The Nile Hilton Incident
Directing (world cinema dramatic) God’s Own Country
World cinema dramatic screenwriting Pop Aye
World cinema dramatic vision Free and Easy
World cinema dramatic cinematography Axolotl Overkill
World cinema grand jury prize (documentary) Last Men in Aleppo
Directing (world cinema documentary) Winnie
World cinema documentary vision Motherland
World cinema documentary cinematography Machines
World cinema documentary storytelling Rumble: The Indians Who Rocked The World
Audience award (US dramatic) Crown Heights
Audience award (US documentary) Chasing Coral
Audience award (world cinema dramatic) Sueño en Otro Idioma (I Dream in Another Language)
Audience award (world cinema documentary) Joshua: Teenager V Superpower
Audience Award (Next) Gook
Short film grand jury prize And So We Put Goldfish in the Pool
Short film jury award (US fiction) Lucia, Before and After
Short film jury award (international fiction) And the Whole Sky Fit in the Dead Cow’s Eye
Short film jury award (non-fiction) Alone
Short film jury award (animation) Broken – The Women’s Prison at Hoheneck
Short film cinematography Dadyaa – The Woodpeckers of Rotha
Short film editing Laps